Flow-spirit, part of cathproductions, located at Brede vogelstraat 20 1022 XN Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.flow-spirit.com/
http://www.cathproductions.nl
Jolinda Cath
Brede vogelstraat 20
1022 XN Amsterdam
+31 (0)6 83077226
+962(0)775126694

Personal data that we process
Flow-spirit processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. The data is stored on Jolinda Cath's own secure server. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Depending on the service you use, the following data will be processed: 
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Place of Birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Details contactperson
- Bank account number

Communication
When you send an e-mail or other messages to us, we may keep those messages. Sometimes we ask you for your personal details that are relevant to the situation in question. This makes it possible to process your questions and reply on your requests.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken. and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Flow-spirit processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Bookings with third parties, such as accommodation and transport, in the event of workshops, retreats and (round) trips.
- During reiki / massage treatments
- During coaching programs
- Call or e-mail you, if necessary to carry out our services
-  Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Sending our newsletter and / or link blogs (not yet applicable at the time of publication)

We do not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent in advance.

Automated decision-making
Flow-spirit does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a flow-spirit employee).

Photo and Film material
When a trip or retreat is booked, a liability form must be completed and signed.Here you indicate your experience with yoga and / or meditation, diet preferences or allergies. You can indicate possible medical status and current and / or past injuries. The reason for this is to offer a suitable program. In addition, a liability waiver and the option to agree on a photo - video release which include the agreement material can be used on social media.. All this is signed by a digital signature. Reason for this is that Jolinda Cath can use images and/or video online for, among other things, promotion and visual information on the website. If this option is not indicated, visual material of you will not be used.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Data (passport details as full name, date of birth, passport number, nationality, passport validity date) are shared in bookings with accommodation and transport companies.
Name, e-mail and / or telephone number is provided, if you yourself submit a request for this to be shared with, for example, another teacher, coach or other expert.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Flow-spirit does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by flow-spirit and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit us a request to send your personal information we have in our computer system, to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with this request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Flow-spirit also wants to point out that, at least for Dutch people, you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

International transfers.
In the case a retreat or tour is booked outside of Europe, accommodation and transport companies are located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Countries outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) do not always offer the same levels of protection to your personal data. Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we do our best to ensure a similar degree of security of data. We may request your explicit consent to the specific transfer of your personal details needed for bookings.

How we protect personal data
Flow-spirit takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.

How we protect personal data
Flow-spirit takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.

How long we store personal data
Flow-spirit does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.
We save your data from the moment you contact us via e-mail, telephone, or multimedia such as facebook, instagram or what's app.

We use the following retention periods for:
-Bookings of workshops, retreats and tours: maximum period of 5 years. The reason for this is that your details directly available if you want a follow-up activity.
-Treatments and coaching program: maximum period of 2 years. The reason for this is that your details are available if you want a follow-up treatment or program. As well that we can contact you personally to follow up on how you are doing.

Flow-spirit does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. flow-spirit remains responsible for these processing operations.

Changes
This privacy statement is tailored to the use of, and the possibilities on this site. Any changes and / or changes to this site may lead to changes to this privacy statement. It is therefore advisable to consult this privacy statement on a regular basis.

 

This page was last modified on 23-05-2018.

Under General Terms and Conditions you will find additional information about the conditions that are used.